2022 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Program
MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY
MARIST COLLEGE
SCHEDULE
SCHEDULE
LOCATION WEST LONG BRANCH, NJ YEAR FOUNDED 1933 MASCOT HAWKS COLORS MIDNIGHT BLUE AND WHITE PRESIDENT PATRICK F. LEAHY ATHLETICS DIRECTOR JEFF STAPLETON
LOCATION POUGHKEEPSIE, NY YEAR FOUNDED 1929 MASCOT RED FOXES COLORS RED AND WHITE
RESULTS
RESULTS
PRESIDENT DR. KEVIN C. WEINMAN DIRECTOR OF ATHLETICS TIM MURRAY
SCHOOL WEBSITE
SCHOOL WEBSITE
ATHLETICS WEBSITE
ATHLETICS WEBSITE
Name
Cl. Jr. Sr. Jr. Jr. Fr. Fr. So. Fr. Fr. Fr. Sr. Sr. Jr. Fr. So. Sr. So. Fr. Sr. Sr. So. Sr. So. Sr. Fr. Sr. Sr. Jr. Sr. Jr.
Ht. 5-8 5-9 6-1 6-0 6-2 5-8
Hometown
Name
Cl. So. So.
Ht. 5-6 6-0
Hometown
Name
Cl.
Ht. Hometown
Name
Cl.
Ht. Hometown
Abdul Azeez Adedokun
Collegeville, PA Royersford, PA Elizabeth, NJ South Amboy, NJ Jim Thorpe, PA Toms River, NJ Downingtown, PA Middletown, NY Middletown, NY Stroudsburg, PA Upper Black Eddy, PA
K evin Kevelier Colson Martin James Martinez
Collingswood, NJ
Shane Ainscoe
Ryan Bahnsen
So.
5-10 Ramsey, NJ
Ramsey Little
So.
6-0 Short Hills, NJ
Dover, PA
Mujeeb Ali
Fr.
5-10 5-11
Hauppauge, NY Cherry Hill, NJ Rosemont, PA Chadds Ford, PA Jenkintown, PA
Matt Barbookles
Sr.
-
Washingtonville, NY
Christian Locker
Fr.
5-11 Poughquag, NY
Steven Baah-Mensah
5-10
Matt Martino
So.
AJ Bailor
Patrick Beglane
Jr.
6-1 Orlando, FL
Dominic Mastromatteo
So.
5-11 Worcester, MA
Declan McDonnell
Fr. Fr. Fr. Jr.
6-2 5-8 6-3 6-0 5-5 6-2 6-0 5-8 6-3 6-0 6-1 5-8 5-8
Jake Benner
Jack Miles Luke Miller Ian Moore
Noah Brown
Fr.
-
Gardiner, NY
Jeremy Mbogo
Fr.
-
Poughkeepsie, NY
Connor Bennett Holden Betz Chalen Bobish Bryce Boddie Masfort Boima Taylor Boorse Ahmad Brock Stone Caraccio Rickie Casazza Tyler Clifford Kevin Collura Matt Bodon
Lukas Bussetti
Fr.
5-10 Allendale, NJ
Francisco Mendonca
Fr.
-
Albany, NY
- - -
Mount Holly, NJ
Brandon Muir
So. Fr. Sr. So. So. Sr. Sr. Fr. Fr. Jr. Fr. Fr. Sr. Sr. Fr. Sr. Jr. Fr. Sr. Fr. So. Fr.
Hamilton, NJ Wyomissing, PA
Daniel Czop
So.
5-10 Commack, NY
James Moehringer
Sr.
5-11 Bellmore, NY
Evan Niedrowski Michael Pavicic Scott Petersen Michael Prasad Carrington Retzios Romaine Rhoden Jordan Ricketts Chris Rudawsky Matthew Sales Thomas Schulz Rnady Showmaker Seb Reed Luke Riley
Brendan Dearie
So.
6-0 Stony Brook, NY
Jeremy Mooney
Jr.
5-11 Harwinton, CT
5-7 6-2 6-1 6-2
Princeton, NJ
Trenton, NJ Ringwood, NJ
Hauppauge, NY Pine Beach, NJ
Reed Dexter
Fr.
-
Springfield, VA
Jack Parsons
Fr.
5-9 Schenectady, NY
Thomas Dinsmore
Fr.
6-1 Billerica, MA
Chris Paxis
Fr.
5-6 Staten Island, NY
Egg Harbor Township, NJ
Pitman, NJ
5-10 5-11
Mount Royal, NJ Shoreham, NY Collegeville, PA West Caldwell, NJ
5-11
Budd Lake, NJ
Easton Eberwein
Fr.
-
Dalton, MA
Aidan Pech
So.
5-11 Amityville, NY
Plymouth Meeting, PA
Jon Green
Jr.
6-0 East Northport, NY
Dylan Perkinson
Fr.
-
Freehold, NJ
5-9
Clifton, NJ
5-10
Liam Haggerty
Fr.
5-10 Staten Island, NY
Tyler Perry
Fr.
5-8 Plainview, NY
West Grove, PA Garnet Valley, PA
Mohamed Diagouraga
6-1 5-8
Trenton, NJ Hazlet, NJ Oakdale, NY
5-10
Matthew Hartman
So.
5-11 Colts Neck, NJ
Gabriel Rodriguez
Fr.
-
Cherry Hill, NJ
Louis DiLaurenzio Mike Domozych
6-0 6-0
Madison, NJ
5-10
John Ignacz
Fr.
5-5 Hampton, NJ
Zachary Ropes
Sr. 6-3 Wappingers Falls, NY
Succasunna, NJ Southhampton, PA Middletown, NJ
Michael Drews Danny Fenton Aidan Gilmore Naeem Green
5-8
East Windsor, NJ
5-11
Roshan Kalikasingh
Fr.
6-3 Commack, NY
Aidan Sweeney
Jr.
6-3 Manhasset, NY
-
Millville, NJ Grafton, MA
John Spinelli David Strong Jack Stuart Jared Taylor
5-7 6-2
Roman Katona
Fr.
5-9 Doylestown, PA
Jared Tomasetti
Fr.
-
New Fairfield, CT
5-10
La Plata, MD Maywood, NJ
6-3
-
-
Jon Kittredge
So.
5-7 Windsor Locks, CT
Steven Viera
Fr.
-
Tolland, CT
Nico Grilli
-
Marlton, NJ
6-1 5-9
Robbinsville, NJ Guelph, Ontario
Patrick Kutch
Jr.
5-5 Holtsville, NY
Ian Wiesinger
So.
5-10 Somerset, NJ
James Hoffman
5-8 6-5 5-9
Ocean Township, NJ
Tennessee Treman Derek Vander Woude
DJ Jackson
Summit, NJ Oceanport, NJ Burlington, NJ
5-11
Holmdel, NJ
Glenmour Leonard-Osbourne
Jr.
-
Ardsley, NY
Cameron Janovic
Blake Wehr Cam Wilson
6-4 6-4 5-6 6-0 6-3
Wading River, NY
Jalen Jones
-
Jackson, NJ Bowie, MD
Director of Men’s and Women’s Cross Country and Track: Pete Colaizzo Assistant Coach: Terry Horton
Sterling Wilson Dalton Yeust
Jr.
Director of Cross Country/Track & Field: Mike Nelson Assistant Coach- Jumps: Devin Barry Assistant Coach- Sprints/ Hurdles: Elaine Derricott Assistant Coach- Throws: Christian Spaulding Assistant Coach- Distance: Damon Godfrey Assistant Coach-Pole Vault: Craig Van Leeuwen
So. Sr.
Tunkhannock, PA
Jake Zosulis
Doyletown, PA
Championship History | Championship Central | #MAACTRACK | @MAACSports
@MAACSports | #MAACTRACK | Championship Central | Championship History
24
25
Made with FlippingBook - Online catalogs