2018 MAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Program
2018 MAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2018 MAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2018 WOMEN’S ROSTER CONTINUED
MARIST COLLEGE
Name
Yr. Jr. Sr. So. Fr. Sr. Jr. Sr. So. Fr. Fr. Jr. Sr. Sr. Sr. So. Fr. Gr.
Hometown/Previous School Greenlawn, NY/Harborfields
Kerry Gaye
Shannon Gildea Denise Grohn Lauren Harris Alex Hernandez Jessica Howe Alyssa Hurlbut Alyssa Lafave
Bloomington, NY/Coleman Catholic
Somerville, NJ/Somerville Holtsville, NY/Sachem East
Bethel, CT/Bethel
Manilus, NY/Fayetteville-Manlius
Tolland, CT/Tolland
Hawley, PA/Wallenpaupack Area Wilbraham, MA/Minnechaug Regional
Jill Laliberte
Gianna Mastromatteo
Worcester, MA/St. Peter-Marian Monroe, NY/Monroe-Woodbury Middletown, NJ/Mater Dei Prep Guilderland, NY/Guilderland
Katherine Miale Fallon Quigley Jenna Robinson Mara Schiffhauer
Location..............................................................................................................Poughkeepsie, NY Founded................................................................................................................................1929 Enrollment. ..........................................................................................................................5,037 Colors. ........................................................................................................................Red & White Nickname....................................................................................................................... Red Foxes President..................................................................................................................... David Yellen Director of Athletics. ......................................................................................................Tim Murray Dir. of Cross Country & Track........................................................................................Pete Colaizzo Associate Head Coach. .............................................................................................Chuck Williams Assistant Coach. ...........................................................................................................Erica Maker
Tabernacle, NJ/Seneca Rocky Hill, CT/Rocky Hill
Abigail Smith Maria Smith
Wading River, NY/Shoreham Wading River
Janelle Solviletti Ericka Stewart Gianna Tedeschi Maddie Tooker Ashley Wallace
Billerica, MA/Arlington Catholic Schecentady, NY/Niskayuna
Jr. Fr. Fr. Jr.
Skillman, NJ/Montgomery
Saratoga Springs, NY/Saratoga Springs
Cornwall, NY/Cornwall
2018 WOMEN’S ROSTER
Name
Yr. Jr. Jr.
Hometown/Previous School
Lauren Adams Hannah Albert
Sacramento, CA/Christian Brothers
Middletown, CT/Mercy Hudson, NY/Hudson
MARIST COLLEGE WEBSITE GOREDFOXES.COM SCHEDULE/RESULTS CHAMPIONSHIP INFORMATION MAAC CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY WEEKLY AWARDS
Alexandra Bartolotta
So. So. Jr. Jr. Jr. Jr. Fr. Sr. Fr. Sr. Fr. Fr. Sr.
Boushra Belkhir Deborah Boerke Shea Bohan Emily Burns Jordan Casey Grace Cepeda Mariah Christian Hayley Collins Danisha Craig
Victor, NY/Victor
Washingtonville, NY/Washingtonville Sound Beach, NY/St. Anthony’s
Guilderland, NY/Guilderland Burnt Hills, NY/Burnt Hills River Dell, NJ/River Dell Mount Olive, NJ/Mount Olive
TWITTER: @MARISTATHLETICS FACEBOOK: /MARISTATHLETICS
Tolland, CT/Tolland
Bristol, CT/Bristol Central
Talia Cutrone
Rockville Centre, NY/South Side
Candhace Forrest Christine Gambell
Fallsburg, NY/Fallsburg
Tully, NY/Tully
44 EXCELLENCE IN ACADEMICS & ATHLETICS
EXCELLENCE IN ACADEMICS & ATHLETICS 45
Made with FlippingBook - Online Brochure Maker