2016 Men's and Women's Indoor Track and Field
@MAACSPORTS /MAACSPORTS
@MAACSPORTS /MAACSPORTS
2016 MAAC INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD
2016 MAAC INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD
SIENA COLLEGE
Location.........................................Buffalo, NY Founded........................................1870 Enrollment............................................3,171 Colors............................................Blue&Gold Nickname.................................Golden Griffins President.................................... JohnJ.Hurley Athletics Director..............................Bill Maher Head Coach..................................Nate Huckle Assistant Coach.............................Ciara Kissane Assistant Coach........................Cassie Goodman CANISIUS COLLEGE WEBSITE GOGRIFFS.COM 2015-16 SCHEDULE/RESULTS PLAYERS OF THE WEEK 2016 CHAMPIONSHIP INFORMATION MAAC CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY
Location.................................Loudonville,N.Y. Founded.....................................1937 Enrollment..............................................3,213 Colors..........................................Green&Gold Nickname...................................Saints President..Br.F.EdwardCoughlin,O.F.M.,Ph.D AthleticsDirector ..................... JohnD’Argenio Head Coach...........................John Kenworthy Assistant Coach........................Zach Williams
2016 MEN’S ROSTER
2016 WOMEN’S ROSTER
NAME YR
HOMETOWN/PREVIOUS SCHOOL Setauket, NY/St. Anthony’s Gloversville, NY/Johnstown Niskayuna, NY/Niskayuna Monroe, NY/Washingtonville Kinnelon, NJ/Morristown-Beard Peru, NY/Saranac Central
NAME
YR So. So.
HOMETOWN/PREVIOUS SCHOOL Cortland, NY (Homer Central ) Pendelton, NY (Starpoint)
Austin Bitzas Eric Brower
Jr. Jr. Fr. Fr. Jr.
Jade Auchmoody
Livia Chase
Andrew Canavan Michael Carroll Nick Cornine Chad Dashnaw Taylor Davis Travis Fairlee Luciano Fiore Paolo Fiore Sean Fogarty Bryant Hatala Tom Higgins Mike Mahoney Daniel Medici Shane Fiust-Klink Patrick Moran Jack O’Hara William Randall Adam Vaccaro Shaun VanBuskirk Nick Miller
Christian Conner
Fr. Fr. Fr. Jr. Fr. Fr. Fr. Jr. Fr. Jr. Fr. Fr. Fr.
Fairport, N.Y. (Fairport)
Aileen Doyle
Amherst, N.Y. (Sweet Home)
Hermelinda Imbert
West Babylon, N.Y. (North Babylon)
Haley Keene
Hilton, N.Y. (Hilton) Hilton, N.Y. (Hilton)
SIENA COLLEGE WEBSITE SIENASAINTS.COM
So.
Hannah Latragna
Sr.
Kingston, NY/Kingston
Katie Lee Megan Lee Mary Manzari Taylor Marino
Hamburg, N.Y. (Buffalo Seminary) Hamburg, N.Y. (Buffalo Seminary) Deerfield, N.Y. (Whitesboro) Grand Island, N.Y. (Grand Island) Williamsville, N.Y. (Williamsville East) Webster, NY (Webster Schroeder) (Liverpool)
2015-16 SCHEDULE/RESULTS 2016 RUNNERS OF THE WEEK 2016 CHAMPIONSHIP INFORMATION MAAC CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY
So.
Delanson, NY/Berne-Knox-Westerlo
Fr. Jr. Jr. Sr. Jr. Sr. Fr. Fr. Sr. Fr. Fr. Fr. Fr.
Brightwaters, NY/Bay Shore
So.
Brightwaters, NY/St. John the Baptist
Abby McNamara
West Seneca, NY/Canisius
Catherine Niederpruem Jr.
Elmwood Park, NJ/St. Joseph Regional
TWITTER: @GOGRIFFS FACEBOOK: /GOGRIFFS
Amanda Paratore Anna Phillips Siobhan Quinn Kathryn Simon Kayla Stewart Carlin Sullivan
So.
Endwell, NY/Maine-Endwell Hawthorne, NY/Westlake Pearl River, NY/Pearl River
TWITTER: @SIENASAINTS FACEBOOK: /SIENASAINTS
Avon, N.Y. (Avon) (Rush-Henrietta )
(Immaculata Academy )
Watervliet, NY/Shaker
(Newark Valley )
So.
West Falls, NY (East Aurora)
Endwell, NY/Maine-Endwell Southborough, MA/Holy Name
Kari Tuite
Fr.
(Pittsford Mendon)
Haylie Virginia Macey Walker Jenna Wallace
So.
Phoenix, NY (John C. Birdlebough)
Cromwell, CT/Xavier
Jr. Jr.
Avon, Ohio (Magnificat) Buffalo, N.Y. (Alden) Amherst, NY (Sweet Home)
Syracuse, NY/West Genesee Lake Ariel, PA/Western Wayne Old Bridge, NJ/Old Bridge
Rachael Weissenburg
So.
So.
Sal Wright
Sr.
Las Cruces, NM/Onate
26
27
MAACSPORTS.COM
MAACSPORTS.COM
Made with FlippingBook